K-8 ACADEMY

HIGH SCHOOL

BOARD MEMBERS

K-8 TEACHING FACULTY

HIGH SCHOOL TEACHING FACULTY

K-8 SUPPORT SERVICES

HIGH SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES

MOT CHARTER LEADERSHIP

Edward B. Southworth, IV
Head of School
Terry Howarth
Principal, K-8 Academy
John Scali, E.D.
Principal, Academy of Science & Technology
Faye Schilling, Ed.D
Principal, Arts Academy
Meryl Hewett
Business Manager
Mitch Weiss, Ed. D.
Director of Student Services
Taylor Beal
HS Assistant Principal, Arts Academy
Eric Walter, M.Ed.
Assistant Principal
Alice Agostinelli
Special Needs Resource
M S Ali Khan
Board Member
Pam Andreavich
Digital Business
Nora Andrews
Kindergarten
Paula Baker
Custodian
Brianna Barkus
7th/8th Grade Science
Kitwan Baughn
Cafeteria Manager
Jane Baylor
Cafeteria
Joseph Baynard
Physical Education
Thomas Becker
Math
Christine Benedict
1st Grade
Michele Benedict
1st Grade
Gloria Boots
High School Counselor
Kurt Browning
World Language Teacher
Emily Bush
Technology Support
Lori Cabatingan
3rd Grade
Jenna Camponelli
Educational Diagnostician/Special Education Coordinator
board
Richard Carroll, Jr.
Board Member
Carrie Chen
Speech Therapist
Elisa Cordero-Fidnarick
Cafeteria
Amy Cromer
Special Education
Rachael Dallas
Administrative Assistant
Michelle Deputy
1st Grade
Morris Deputy
Board, Assistant Treasurer
Rebecca Dooling
Administrative Assistant
Dena Duncan
Technology Support
Chanel Duphily
Safety Supervisor
Sharan Duren
7th/8th Special Ed.
Lisa DelCollo
Physical Education / Health
Aisha Elliott
Dance Teacher
Kemper Elliott
World History Teacher
Janet Elston
Financial Administrator
Daniel Farren
5th Grade Science
Denise Fish
Kindergarten
Kari Fitzgerald
BiologyTeacher
Danette Foster
Cafeteria
Tracy Friswell-Jacobs
Theater
Miggs Gemmato
Special Education
Erin Goodwin
Kindergarten
John Goodman
Custodian
Gina Grangel
English Teacher
Allen Greene
Technician Data Processing
Ellen Greene
Administrative Assistant
Christina Hancock
3rd Grade Teacher
Julie Harbeson
4th Grade Teacher
Janine Harris
3rd Grade
Stephanie Hassig
Technology
Chad Henderson
Language Arts
Nathan Herbert
Spanish Teacher
JoAnn Hernjak
Chemistry Teacher
Tara Hickman
Administrative Assistant
Maggie Hilario
1st Grade
Rachel Hoke
Music Teacher
Shannon Hood
Digital Business & Intro to Computer Teacher
Lauren Hoskins
1st Grade
Stephanie Hurst
Cafeteria
Leslie Huffman
Special Education
Al Husni
Facilities Manager
Stacie Husted
2nd Grade
Natalie Hyman
World Language
Trish Irons
5th Grade Social Studies
Shyra Jackson
School Counselor
Alycia Jefferson, M.I.
Athletic Director, High School
Linda Jennings, Esq.
Board Member
Luther Jennings
Facilities Director
Kaitlyn Jurewicz
English Teacher
Samantha Kasehagen
Math Teacher
Sarah Killingsworth
Kindergarten Teacher
Ian Klink
Digital Arts Teacher
Dana Lanzendorfer
Administrative Assistant
Theresa Lingenfelter
Driver's Education
April Lomas
5th Grade Math
Christine Low
K/1st Grade Special Ed.
Brian Marley
Math
Lisa Marsey
2nd Grade
Jamie McNatt
Nurse
Lindsey Mical
Digital & Visual Arts
Nicole Michelitch
7/8 Social Studies Teacher
Patti Mooney
Computer Science
Mark Moore
Dean of Students
Brendan Murphy
Engineering Teacher
nurse, forms
Matthew Myers
English Teacher
Samantha Neubert
Biotechnology
Shana Noll
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Sara O’Neill
Special Education
Amanda Parks
4th Grade Science
Travis Piser
Science
Andrea Popham
Math Resource
Lisa Porter
Paraprofessional
Jessica Priester
6th Grade Science
Craig Prucyk
Technology Coordinator
nurse, forms
Kaitlyn Quinn
4th Grade Teacher
Jean Ramos, PEI
Physical Education, Health & Driver's Ed Teacher
Barbara Riggin
9th Grade Math
Joe Ross
U.S. History
nurse, forms
Stephanie Rowe
Art Teacher
Michael Sanchez
Math Teacher
Ornella Sathoud
Chemistry Teacher
Louis Savino
Board, Vice Chairperson
Marie Saylor
1st Grade
Andrea Scali
School Counselor
Nicholas Scarpone
English Teacher
Melissa Schlee
2nd Grade
Roger Seedorf
Engineering / Statistics / Computer Programming
nurse, forms
Mackenzie Shane
Learning Support
Chris Sharp
4th Grade Math
Scott Snell
Physics Teacher
Nicole Squitiere
6th Grade Social Studies
Steven Stallone
Board Member
Heather Stevenson
Kindergarten
nurse, forms
Sam Sullivan
Board, Secretary
Cathy Swalm
6th Grade Math
Jennifer Taylor
7th/8th Grade Reading, Board Chairperson
Deauntra Thompson-Smith
Civics/Geography Teacher
Ashley Torres
World Language Teacher
Beth Twitchell
Nurse
Instrumental Music Audition Rubric
Tracey Flowers
Marketing & Web Director
Jennifer Vail
Social Studies, Teacher Representative-Board of Directors
Kristy Walsh
2nd Grade
Mariela Ward
H.S. Custodian
Dave Watlington
Board, Treasurer
Kim Weiss
Cafeteria Manager
Heather Wharton
Spanish
Don Whitaker
7th/8th Grade Math
Brian Whitehead
7th/8th Grade STEM
Laura Williams
2nd/3rd Grade Inclusion
Rebecca Wittman
Music Teacher
Codi Ziolkowski
Learning Support
Josh Schneider
Learning Support