Edward B. Southworth, IV
Head of School
Meryl Hewett
Business Manager
Terry Howarth
Principal, K-8 Academy
Mitch Weiss, Ed. D.
Director of Student Services
Alice Agostinelli
Special Needs Resource
Nora Andrews
Kindergarten
Paula Baker
Cafeteria
Brianna Barkus
7th/8th Grade Science
Kitwan Baughn
Cafeteria Manager
Joseph Baynard
Physical Education
Taylor Beal
7th/8th Grade Writing
Christine Benedict
1st Grade
Michele Benedict
1st Grade
Lori Cabatingan
3rd Grade
nurse, forms
Jenna Camponelli
Educational Diagnostician/Special Education Coordinator
Carrie Chen
Speech Therapist
Amy Cromer
Special Education
Rachael Dallas
Administrative Assistant
Michelle Deputy
1st Grade
nurse, forms
Dena Duncan
Technology Support
Chanel Duphily
Safety Supervisor
Sharan Duren
7th/8th Special Ed.
Daniel Farren
5th Grade Science
Denise Fish
Kindergarten
Miggs Gemmato
Special Education
Erin Goodwin
Kindergarten
Christina Hancock
3rd Grade Teacher
nurse, forms
Julie Harbeson
4th Grade Teacher
Janine Harris
3rd Grade
Stephanie Hassig
Technology
Maggie Hilario
1st Grade
Lauren Hoskins
1st Grade
Stephanie Hurst
Cafeteria
Stacie Husted
2nd Grade
Trish Irons
5th Grade Social Studies
Luther Jennings
Facilities Director
Sarah Killingsworth
Kindergarten Teacher
April Lomas
5th Grade Math
Christine Low
K/1st Grade Special Ed.
Lisa Marsey
2nd Grade
nurse, forms
Nicole Michelitch
7/8 Social Studies Teacher
Kristine Morris
Safety Supervisor
Kintsi Muse
Safety Supervisor
Nicole Netch
Safety Supervisor
Shana Noll
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Amanda Parks
4th Grade Science
Andrea Popham
Math Resource
Jessica Priester
6th Grade Science
Craig Prucyk
Technology Coordinator
Kim Riale
Art Education
Marie Saylor
1st Grade
Melissa Schlee
2nd Grade
Chris Sharp
4th Grade Math
Cecilia Spohr
Safety Supervisor
Nicole Squitiere
6th Grade Social Studies
Heather Stevenson
Kindergarten
Cathy Swalm
6th Grade Math
Jennifer Taylor
7th/8th Grade Reading, Board Chairperson
Beth Twitchell
Nurse
Kristy Walsh
2nd Grade
Heather Wharton
Spanish
Don Whitaker
7th/8th Grade Math
Brian Whitehead
7th/8th Grade STEM
Laura Williams
2nd/3rd Grade Inclusion
Lindsey Wilson
Safety Supervisor
nurse, forms
Rebecca Wittman
Music Teacher
nurse, forms
Shyra Smith
School Counselor
nurse, forms
Mark Moore
Dean of Students
nurse, forms
Leslie Huffman
Special Education
Janet Elston
Financial Administrator
nurse, forms
Sara O’Neill
Special Education
nurse, forms
Tara Hickman
Administrative Assistant
nurse, forms
Rebecca Dooling
Administrative Assistant
nurse, forms
Brandon Gilman
Paraprofessional
nurse, forms
Lisa Porter
Paraprofessional